Menu

Visa Requirements

Passport Requirements

Consular Services

OCI Services

VISA FOR MAIDS WORKING IN SINGAPORE - REQUIREMENTS & DETAILS

Requirements for visa

  1. Please read General Instructions of Visa http://www.blsindia.sg/visa.php
  2. Visa application has to registered on the link https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/visa under Regular Visa application. After saving the application a print out of the application should be signed by the applicant. Fax Form for Visa needs to submitted along with Visa application for all Non-Singapore National.
  3. Visa Application Form should be duly filled and signed by the applicant.
  4. Photocopy of the passport bio- page and Original passport with validity at least six months beyond the Validity of visa.
  5. Minimum two visa blank pages should be available to stamp the visa.
  6. All applicants applying for visa must bring passport copy and IC copy (NRIC, Re-entry permit, EP, S Pass or work-permit)
  7. 1 latest white background passport size photograph. Photograph should be taken less than 6 months.
  8. Passport and IC copy of the employer.
  9. Undertaking letter for Maid's visit by the employer.
  10. Fax form with Home country address is mandatory.
  11. Forward and onward journey ticket copy to be submitted along with application.
  12. A maximum duration fo 30 days single entry will be issued for duration more than 30 days of stay in India prior approval is required. Please check with our counter staff.
  13. Processing 6 working days.

TOP
X

PICK-UP SERVICE

Name :
Passport Number :
Contact Number :
Mail Id :
Service Availed :
Remark :
Captcha : 8+3

for example  (2+2 = 4)