For queries, please contact us at info@blsindia.sg | Help Line : 62977462 Call Center No. +6531585877 Call Center Timing 9:30 AM to 6:30 PM (Monday-Friday)
 
 
Tourist visa - requirements & details

Requirements for a tourist visa

  • Visa Application Form should be completely filled and signed by the applicant.
  • Photocopy of the passport bio- page and Original passport with validity at least six months beyond the Validity of visa.
  • Minimum two visa blank pages should be available to stamp the visa.
  • 1 latest passport-sized colored photograph (3.5 cm x 4.5 cm).
  • Copy of NRIC in case of Foreign national (EP, WP, SPASS, and PR, DEP).
  • The validity of a tourist visa cannot be extended.
  • Restricted places of travel to be highlighted (Sikkim, Mundgod (Bangalore), Port Blair).
  • Visitors to India holding multiple entry visas are advised that they must keep a gap of two- months between an exit from India and re-entry thereafter.
  • In the event that travel to India is necessary within the two- month's period of the last departure from India, the High Commission should be approached for special permission in this regard.

Fee schedule for Tourist visa
Nationality Duration Fee (Singapore $)
Singapore Six months Single/Multiple entry 45 S$
USA Six months Multiple entry 110 S$
One year Multiple entry 155 S$
More than one year 265 S$
UK Upto Six months 230 S$
Upto Two years 780 S$
Upto Five years 1430 S$
Sri Lanka 30 Days 30 S$
90 Days (Single Entry) 30 S$
90 Days (Double Entry) 47 S$
Japan Six months 15 S$
Russia Six months Multiple entry NIL
All Other Nationals Six months Multiple entry 75 S$

  FOR OTHER VISAS
Select Visa Category
  HOW TO APPLY

Applications for an Indian visa can be submitted online, or by visiting our application center.

  ONLINE VISA APPLICATION

Click here for applying online

Form Reprint

  APPLICATION FORMS