Menu

Visa Requirements

Passport Requirements

Consular Services

OCI Services

Tourist visa - requirements & details

Requirements for a tourist visa

  1. Please read General Instructions of Visa http://www.blsindia.sg/visa.php
  2. Visa application has to registered on the link https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/visa under Regular Visa application. After saving the application a print out of the application should be signed by the applicant. Fax Form for Visa needs to submitted along with Visa application for all Non-Singapore National
  3. Visa Application Form should be completely filled and signed by the applicant.
  4. Photocopy of the passport bio- page and Original passport with validity at least six months beyond the Validity of visa.
  5. Minimum two visa blank pages should be available to stamp the visa.
  6. All applicants applying for visa must bring passport copy and IC copy (NRIC, Re-entry permit, EP, S Pass or work-permit)
  7. 1 latest white background passport size photograph. Photograph should be taken less than 6 months.
  8. The validity of a tourist visa cannot be extended.
  9. Restricted places of travel to be highlighted (Sikkim, Mundgod (Bangalore), Port Blair).

Fee schedule for tourist visa

https://www.hcisingapore.gov.in/pages.php?id=48

TOP
X

PICK-UP SERVICE

Name :
Passport Number :
Contact Number :
Mail Id :
Service Availed :
Remark :
Captcha : 6+1

for example  (2+2 = 4)